​​​​​​​​​​​​​5 star BASEBALL

HOME OF THE #MAFIA

COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2020


WYATT SCOTTI - DUKE UNIVERSITY




COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2019

HARRISON THIEL - GEORGIA TECH

CAMERON JONES - GEORGIA STATE UNIV

LILLO PAXIA - FLORIDA STATE UNIV

CHRISTIAN CAIRO - LSU

ELI KRAMER - UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA

PAUL LABRIOLA - CLEMSON

ISAIAH BENNETT - UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA

DALTON SMITH - UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

JUSTIN KOEHLER - UNIVERSITY OF WEST VIRGINIA

RECE HINDS - LSU






COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2018


BRANDON HOWLETT - FLORIDA STATE UNIV

ANTHONY SEIGLER - AUBURN UNIV

CHARLIE WELCH - UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA

CHASE WILKERSON - FLORIDA STATE UNIV

LEVI KELLY - LSU

JACOB MATTOS - COASTAL CAROLINA

AARON SABATO - UNIV OF NORTH CAROLINA

LEYTON PINCKNEY - MERCER UNIV

DARIUS DIAZ - KENNESAW STATE UNIV

CARTER RAFFIELD - CLEMSON

HUEY MORRILL - OKLAHOMA STATE UNIV

AUSTIN KNIGHT - UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE

MAX FERGUSON - UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE

LUCA TRESH - N.C. STATE

DERICK STAGER - UCF

TYLER POLK - OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY

A'DARIUS PUGH - COLUMBUS STATE

TANNER GREEN - CHARLSTON SOUTHERN

KLAY ALLEN - GEORGIA SOUTHERN

REESE OLSON - GARDNER WEBB

AUSTIN TEMPLE - JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY

TREVON FLOWERS - UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY

DILLON MARSH - UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY

​CODY McCRARY - GEORGIA TECH

WILL BOWDOIN - MERCER UNIV

​JACK GOWEN - UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA







COMMITMENTS FOR CLASS OF 2017


COLE BRANNEN -- GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV

TEE ADAMS -- MERCER UNIV

JARED DESANTOLO -- FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIV

JARULE HARRISON -- ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

JOSH HATCHER -- MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIV

AJ LABAS -- NORTH FLORIDA UNIV

CARMEN MLODZINSKI -- UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA

​AUSTIN HITTINGER -- GA COLLEGE UNIVERSITY

​D.L. HALL -- FLORIDA STATE UNIV

TABER MONGERO -- GARDNER-WEBB UNIV

TYLER ESPLIN - UNC CHARLOTTE

BEN JACKSON - EAST TENNESSEE STATE UNIV

COLIN MOORE - STATE COLLEGE OF FL

AUSTIN THOMPSON - GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV

BROOKS VEAL - GARNER WEBB UNIV

BEAU HANNA - KENNESAW STATE UNIV

MATT WHITE - ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

ZACH MILLER - UNIV OF DELAWARE

BRIAN MAULDIN - EAST GA COLLEGE

BRYSON SMELTZER - ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

RUDY AMAYA - ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

SALIK WILLIAMS -ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

CAMERON SMALLEY - ECKERD UNIVERSITY

ZACK BROCKMAN - LIBERTY UNIVERSITY

BRIAN MAULDIN - EAST GA COLLEGE

MASON ROBERTSON - ARMSTRONG UNIVERSITY

​K.C. ISENBERG - HILLSBORO CC

ANTHONY BOIX - BREVARD CC

MASON HAND - ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

SANTI GARCIA - ALABAMA STATE

AUSTIN BATES - CHIPOLA CC

GRIFFIN DOERSCHING - NORTHERN KENTUCKY

AUSTIN WALLS - ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

SHAYNE CLOWAR - ELON

CAMERON STEWART - TROY

KYLE KONCAL - AVE MARIA UNIVERSITY

DANTE MORAN - ST MICHAEL'S

WALKER BASS - ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

BRIAN MAULDIN - EAST GEORGIA COLLEGE

STEVE KALAYJIAN - ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE






Class of 2016


DUSTY BAKER -- EAST CAROLINA UNIV

CHRIS BACHLOR -- LIPSCOMB UNIV

CARY CAMPBELL -- NORTHWEST FL ST

CORY CAMPBELL -- AIR FORCE UNIV 

ELY CHURCHICH -- ST PETE COLLEGE

ALEX CROTTY -- MERCER UNIV

JUSTIN DAHILL -- CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIV

TYLER DAUGHTRY -- FLORIDA STATE UNIV

TURNER DAVIS -- SAVANNAH ST UNIV

BLAKE DAWSON -- WALLACE ST CC

SEBASTIAN DUNN -- FLAGLER COLLEGE

ANTHONY ESPINAL -- MIAMI DADE COLLEGE

GRIFF FAIRCLOTH -- ARMSTRONG STATE UNIV

​MICHAEL FALCON -- STEVENS INST OF TECHNOLOGY

HAYDEN FREEMAN -- FL SOUTHWESTERN ST COLLEGE

BO FRICKS -- WESTERN CAROLINA 

CAL GENTRY -- GA COLLEGE AND STATE UNIV

DALTON GILLIAM -- WEST GA COLLEGE 

BRENDAN GRAMAILA -- ECKARD COLLEGE

DALTON GRIFFIN -- UNIV OF SOUTH CAROLINA 

TANNER HALL -- ARMSTRONG STATE UNIV

GARRETT HODGES -- KENNESAW ST UNIV 

WILL HODGES -- ARMSTRONG STATE UNIV

BRENNAN JAMAR -- CHIPOLA COLLEGE

JOSH LONG -- ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

IAN MCEACHERN -- BAYLOR UNIV

EDGAR NUNEZ -- ST PETE COLLEGE

JORDAN PULLENS -- ALBANY STATE

TABER RALEY -- EAST GA COLLEGE

BEN ROWDEN -- LAKE SUMTER CC

PARKER STAHLMAN -- EAST GA COLLEGE

LOGAN STEPHENS -- EASTERN KENTUCKY

ZACHARY STRICKLAND -- GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIV

CASEY THOMAS -- PALM BEACH STATE

CHIPPER WILEY -- ARMSTRONG STATE UNIV

ALEX VANDERSTOK -- APPALACHIAN STATE UNIV

​ANTHONY LOCEY -- UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

ERIC CRAWFORD - FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE

DREW MARTENS - ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE

NATHAN KINNEY - ABRAHAM BALDWIN COLLEGE




CLASS OF 2015


BRETT SAUNDERS -- ROCKINGHAM JUNIOR COLLEGE

HUNTER BRAMLETT – EAST GEORGIA COLLEGE
BRAN DAVIS – ABAC
BRETT DECKER – AIR FORCE
KAL DEMPSEY – UNIVERSITY OF NORTH GEORGIA
ZEKE DODSON – LIPSCOMB UNIVERSITY
HUNTER PHILLIPS – GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY
BRENNAN GOODSON – VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY
DENZELL GOWDY – DARTON STATE COLLEGE
LINCOLN HEWETT – GORDON STATE COLLEGE
MASON MILLER – VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY
STEVIE POWERS – UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MISS
MICHAEL DAVIS - DARTON COLLEGE
ETHAN EDWARDS - ABAC
CALEB HILL - SOUTH GA COLLEGE

JOHNATHAN CIRULLO - DARTON STATE COLLEGE
JARED CLEVENGER - DUBUQUE UNIVERSITY 
MICAH STRICKLAND - DARTON STATE COLLEGE
TYLER FLOOD - MIDDLE GA STATE COLLEGE

SCHELDON PAULK - CHATTANOOGA STATE



CLASS OF ​​2014


TREVOR WOOD - GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

TAYLOR WALLS - FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY

JOSH DAY - UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

LOGANHUTCHINSON - KENNESAW STATE UNIVERSITY

KAM UTER - WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY

TJ RILES - KENNESAW STATE UNIVERSITY

SAM GOBERDHAn - DARTON STATE COLLEGE

JARROD SPIVEY- ABAC

JEREMY BEASLEY- DARTON STATE COLLEGE

DANIEL TEFFT -MERCER UNIVERSITY

LANDON WHITMAN- ABAC

ROB FLICK -MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE 

TYLER BROWN -GEORGIA REGENTS UNIVERSITY

BEAU HOLCOMB -MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

CAMERON HOPKINS - WALLACE COMMUNITY COLLEGE-DOTHAN 

DAREN OSBY -ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY

CALEB SLAUGHTER - ABAC

MORGAN SHULER- WALLACE COMMUNITY COLLEGE-DOTHAN

CHRIS MCGINNIS- ABAC

JORDAN MCILWAIN - GEORGIA SOUTHWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY

AUSTIN WILLIAMS - EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

KYLE WOODARD -MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE 

CALEB BRYANT -EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

DYLANCHURCHWELL - EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

ANDREW FENDER– ABAC

TY BENNETT-ANDREW COLLEGE

BRANDON ROBINSON - SPARTENBURG METHODIST COLLEGE

CLAY TESTON -EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

NICK HIGGINBOTHAM - ABAC

MATTHEW POWELL- MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE




 CLASS OF 2013


CAL BAKER -GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

ROBERT TYLER -UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

JORDAN HOWARD- GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

AVERY FAGAN -GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

DUSTIN FOWLER- GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

NICK BRADSHAW- THE COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARY

ZANE CONLIN -GORDON STATE COLLEGE

CHANDLER GREEN- POINT UNIVERSITY

MARK SKINNER -TROY UNIVERSITY

MICHAEL MAIOCCO - SOUTHERN POLYTECHNIC STATE UNIVERSITY

CODY PUGH -SAMFORD UNIVERSITY

BRANDON MCDANIEL - BREWTON-PARKER COLLEGE

DYLAN GRIFFEN- GEORGIA SOUTHWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY

EVAN WILLIAMS- POINT UNIVERSITY

RYAN GAREW -TACCOA FALLS COLLEGE

REID HUDSON -EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

MATT ALLEN -VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY

DUSTIN HALL -ABAC

TY ODUM - ABAC

ANGELO HORNSBY- BROWN UNIVERSITY

XAVIERFURGESON - TALLAHASSEE STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

BRANDON SPIVEY- GEORGIA COLLEGE AND STATE UNIVERSITY

TIM KENNEDY -CHATTAHOOTCHEE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE




 CLASS OF 2012


COLE MCARTHUR- KENNESAW STATE UNIVERSITY

TONY HUNTER -MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

MITCHELL MINCEY - EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

MATT TAYLOR -UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

COLE THOMPSON- MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

ANGELO HORNSBY- BROWN UNIVERSITY

BRANDON WEAVER- SOUTHERN UNION COMMUNITY COLLEGE

KAL SIMMONS -KENNESAW STATE UNIVERSITY

WILL BAGWELL -ABAC

CAM BRIGGMAN -ABAC

ALEX HVIZDZAk- LAGRANGE COLLEGE

CORY ODOM -POINT UNIVERSITY

TROY WOOD -POINT UNIVERSITY

CONNOR ALFORD- MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

CAM SMITH -EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

JABARI GAYLE -INDIAN RIVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE

CALEB WILLIAMS- COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY

TYLER ECHOLS -POINT UNIVERSITY

RASHAD CRAWFORD - TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

DILLON BLACKWELL - ANDREW COLLEGE

BRYCE TRAUGHBER - ABAC

JACOB BOCCUCCI- COLUMBUS STATE UNIVERSITY

TY ODOM - ABAC

BEN WILLIAMS -CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

NATHAN DEMPSEY- GORDON STATE COLLEGE

SPENCER HARVEY- MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

KYLE CARTER -UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

JT PHILLIPS -UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

MATT CREECH -UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA - CHARLOTTE




 CLASS OF 2011


DOUG NOBLES -GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

SCHAFER SUGGS- GORDON STATE COLLEGE

TI INLOW -GEORGIA PERIMETER COLLEGE

MIKEL BELCHER- CHIPOLA COLLEGE

CODY WALKER –CHATTAHOOTCHEE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

ZACH EDELL -UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA

MATT ROSSI -NORTHWEST FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE

CHARLESSHEFFIELD - GEORGIA TECH

BLAKE SHOUSE -MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

WILL SOLOMON -NORTHWEST FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE

LARRY GREEN -CHIPOLA COLLEGE

KODY ADAMS -GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY

BRANDON AGAR -NORTH GEORGIA COLLEGE

GRANT ALVAREZ- GULF COAST STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

TATE BULLARD -MERCER UNIVERSITY

JOEY LEWIS -UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE

SETH MANN -MERCER UNIVERSITY

RYAN MOSELY -GEORGIA SOUTHWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY

JALEN SIMMONS- MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

JB WENDELKEN -MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

JOE WATKINS -GEORGIA SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY

JORDAN WEEMS -GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY

AUSTIN DENNY -EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

ZACH BURTON -UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH CAROLINA - AIKEN

LANE DIXON -GEORGIA SOUTHWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY

TYLER HUNTER -FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY

JD SLADE -SOUTH GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

ANGELO LOMBARDO - LEE UNIVERSITY

REID RHODEN -ANDREW COLLEGE

TYLER SELLARS- TOCCOA FALLS COLLEGE

LAWRENCE HOPKINS - NORTH GEORGIA COLLEGE

AARON MIZELL -GORDON STATE COLLEGE

JALEN LACY -AIR FORCE

CHRIS BROWN –CHATTAHOOTCHEE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

CARSON BOWERS- SOUTHERN UNION COMMUNITY COLLEGE

CALEB BRYANT -TOCCOA FALLS COLLEGE




 CLASS OF 2010


 DYLAN DUPREE - GEORGIA PERIMETER COLLEGE

STEPHEN ELDRIDGE - GEORGIA SOUTHWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY

JUSTIN KEY -TOCCOA FALLS COLLEGE

JORDAN COUILLARD - TOCCOA FALLS COLLEGE

ZACH BLOUNT-EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

JOSH BRYANT -DARTON STATE COLLEGE

BOBBY ANDREWS- AUBURN UNIVERSITY

BRANDON CRUCE- SOUTH GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

CLAY GARNER -GEORGIA PERIMETER COLLEGE

MATTHEW GASKINS - VALDOSTA STATE UNIVERSITY

DANNY SPIRES -ANDREW COLLEGE

TERRANCE GORE- GULF COAST STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

DEANDRE TONEY- GULF COAST STATE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

RICK GRIFFIN -UNIVERSITY OFNORTH ALABAMA

CHANDLER GUY -UNIVERSITY OF NORTH ALABAMA

MCLENDON HILL- GEORGIA PERIMETER COLLEGE

JOSH GOBBLE -GEORGIA PERIMETER COLLEGE

MATTHEW SUGGS- DARTON STATE COLLEGE

WALKER WHITE -SOUTH GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

WILLIAM WALKER- GORDON STATE COLLEGE

TAYLOR HICKS -UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA

WILL THOMAS -ARMSTRONG STATE UNIVERSITY

CHESS MALONE -GORDON STATE COLLEGE

MATT FEARS -MIDDLE GEORGIA STATE COLLEGE

JUSTIN BURKE -ABAC

BRAD BARTO -CHATTAHOOTCHEE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

ZACH MOSS -GEORGIA SOUTHWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY

MATT ROBINSON- GEORGIA COLLEGE AND STATE UNIVERSITY

KYLE SWITZER -UNIVERSITY OF NORTH ALABAMA

MALCOLM DOWELL- EAST GEORGIA STATE COLLEge

​college signees